Data Protection

Responsible body

Responsible authority for the collection, processing and use of your personal data as defined by the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG)

 

If you would like to object to the collection, processing or use of your data by reprobates as a whole or for individual measures, please direct your objection by letter to the following contact data:

[Address for oppositions to data protection regulations]

We place great emphasis on the protection of your data and the protection of your privacy. We therefore inform you about the collection and use of personal data when using our website.

 

Collection, storage and use of personal data

When visiting our website, we collect, use and store your personal data. According to § 3 para. 1 BDSG, personal data are individual details of personal or factual circumstances of a particular or identifiable natural person (affected person).

 

Data collection under strict observance of the laws

When collecting, using and storing personal data, we comply with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act, the Telemedia Act and, where applicable, other applicable data protection regulations. All customer data are stored and processed by us in accordance with the relevant regulations of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemediengesetz (TMG).

 

cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies in several places. “Cookies” are small text files which are stored on your computer and which your browser saves. They are designed to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Furthermore, cookies enable our systems to recognize your browser and provide you with services. Cookies do not contain personal data. You have the option to prevent the saving of cookies on your computer by means of appropriate settings in your browser. However, this could limit the scope of our offer.

information desk

You have the right at all times to free information about your stored data as well as the right to rectification, deletion or blocking. Please contact the contact address given in the imprint. We are always at your disposal for further information on our privacy policy and the processing of your personal data.